ACT Sportstar of the Year Honor Roll 2008 - 2014

                                                                                                                   


2008

2009

2010

2011  

  2012  

 2013

 2014  

OVERALL

Tully  Bevilaqua

Adam Folkard

Caroline Buchanan

Susan Powell


 


MALE

Adam Pine

Adam Folkard

Michael Rodgers

Andrew Kirkpatrick


 

 

FEMALE

Michelle Wu

Christine Wolf

Caroline Buchanan

Susan Powell

 

 

JUNIOR

 Tom Palmer & Caroline Buchanan

 Melissa Breen

Edward Bissaker & Mitchell Lovelock-Fay

Alison Rice

 

 

 

COACH

Norma Plummer

Bob Harrow

Carrie Graf

Bob Harrow

 

 

 

TEAM

ACT Softball Open Mens

Canberra Capitals

Canberra Capitals

Ice Dragons Dragon Boating

 

 

 

MASTER

Jackie Fairweather

Michael Asbitt

Susan Powell

Janice Banens

AIS

Jared Tallent

Heath Francis

Peter Leek

Alicia Coutts

 

 

 

COMMUNITY SPORT

Queanbeyan Whites Rugby Union Team

Weston Creek Cricket Team

Ian McDemid 

Robbie Chesher

 

 

 

OFFICIAL

Ben Williams

Tim Ward

Lisa Colquhoun

Geoff Northam

 

 

 

VOLUNTEER

Chris Timpson

Witold Rejlich

Joan Kellett

Angelique Clyde-Smith

 

 

 

ACT Sportstar of the Year Honor Roll 1984-2007


2005

2006

2007

OVERALL 

Michael Rogers

Lauren jackson

Carrie Graf

MALE

Michael Rogers

Michael Rogers

Andrew Kirkpatrick

FEMALE

Oenone Wood

Lauren Jackson

Oenone Wood

JUNIOR

Lauren Boden

Daniel Ellis

Tom Palmer

COACH

Lindsey Carroll

Carrie Graf

Carrie Graf

TEAM

ACT Bowls Team

Canberra Capitals

Canberra Capitals

MASTER

Ros Balodis

Ros Balodis

Alison Ide

AIS

Oenone Wood

Robbie Crowther

Nathan Deakes

CONTRIBUTION TO SPORT

Ron Cahill

Martin Grace

Ian Ellis

SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT

Daniel Ellis

Thomas Palmer

Ashleigh Cragg


1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

OVERALL 

Stephen Larkham

Michael York

Lauren Jackson

Petria Thomas

Michael Milton

Lauren Jackson

Petria Thomas

MALE

Stephan Larkham

Michael York

Stirling Mortlock

George Smith

Michael Milton

Michael Rodges

Michael Rogers

FEMALE

Sharon Dodgson

Tracey Gaudry

Lauren Jackson

Petria Thomas

Lauren Jackson

Lauren Jackson

Petria Thomas

JUNIOR

Alison Wright

Troy DeHass

Siobhan Paton

Kial Stewart

James Meadley

Jessie Maclean

Adam Folkard

COACH

Sue Donoghue

Jill McIntosh

Carrie Graf

Eddie Jones

Warren McDonald

Bob Harrow

David Nucifora

TEAM

ACT U21 Women's Volleyball Team

ACT Bowls Team

Canberra Capitals

ACT Brumbies

Canberra Capitals

Canberra Capitals

ACT Brumbies

MASTER

Ros Balodis

Rob Marshall

Jenny Bourne

Heather McKay

Ros Balodis

Bob Harrow

Lisa Williams

AIS

Michael Klim

Michael Klim

Michael Klim

Nathan Deakes

Petria Thomas

Woman's Quad Scull Rowers

Petria Thomas

CONTRIBUTION TO SPORT

Graham Carter

Kel O'Neill

Heather Reid

Brenda McConchie

Phil Lynch

Jim Roberts

Alan Ray

SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT

-

-

-

John Allender

Jake McCormick

Belinda Archer

Zoe Buckman


1991

1992

1993

1994

1995 

1996

1997

OVERALL 

Bruce Hick

George Snow

Ricky Stuart

Deane Rogers

Megan Still

Megan Still

Neil Stephens

MALE

Bruce Hick

George Snow

Ricky Stuart

John Pennay

Neil Bates

Bruce Hick

Neil Stephens

FEMALE

Julie Young

Liz Moller

Sharon Stekelenburg

Sharon Stekelenburg

Megan Still

Megan Still

Lisa Llorens

JUNIOR

Robert Neil

Angela Kennedy

Ben Ellwood

Deane Rogers

Annabel Ellwood

Stuart Boswell

Michael Rogers

COACH

-

-

-

Tim Sheens

Geoff Stokes

Brett Flanigan

Rod MacQueen

TEAM

Canberra Raiders

Weston Creek Women's Soccer Team

ACT U15 Rugby League Team

Canberra Raiders

Canberra kooka-burras

Canberra Canons

ACT Brumbies

MASTER

-

-

-

-

-

-

Ken Uren

AIS

Linley Frame

Nicole Stevenson

Matthew Dunn

Nicole Stevenson

Megan Still & Kate Slatter

Megan Still & Kate Slatter

Michael Klim

CONTRIBUTION TO SPORT

Beverly Williams

Raymond Russell

Joan Kellet

Ray Brown

Peter Anderson

Richard Carter

Pat Dart

SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT

-

-

-

-

-

-

-


1984

1985

1986

1987

1988

1989

1990

OVERALL 

Rob de Castella

David Campese

Rob de Castella

Canberra Raiders

Loretta Dorman

Bradley Clyde

Jane Flemming

MALE

Phil Smyth

David Campese

Rob de Castella

Wally Masur

Phil Smyth

Bradley Clyde

Andrew Lloyd

FEMALE

Sue Cook

Robyn Lorraway

Jeanette Baker-Finch

Jenny Bourne

Loretta Dorman

Ballanda Sack

Lisa-Marie Rizaniari

JUNIOR

-

-

-

-

-

Anne Minns

Jantien Saltet

COACH

-

-

-

-


-

-

TEAM

Canberra Cannons

Mercedes IV Sailing Team

Canberra Costain Cats

Canberra Raiders

Canberra Canons

Canberra Raiders

Canberra Raiders

MASTER

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

AIS

Karen Phillips

Michelle Pearson

James Galloway

Kerry Saxby

Kerry Saxby

Monique Allen

Jane Flemming

CONTRIBUTION TO SPORT

-

-

-

-

-

-

Harry Marr

SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT

-

-

-

-

-

-

-